"Bruno’s Besties" Grand Representatives 2015 - 2016

These special girls have been selected to represent the jurisdiction of Connecticut through correspondence with another Rainbow girl from another jurisdiction.

If you haven't been able to make contact with your counterpart, please contact our Director of Grand Representatives, Mom Joyce Stobierski by emailing info@ctiorg.org. If you are a Grand Representative to Connecticut and you have not heard from your CT counterpart, please email info@ctiorg.org.

Juristiction Name  Assembly
Alabama Adele Rossignol Mountain Laurel #27
Alaska Katherine Perrone New Britain #6
Arkansas Kandace Spalding Norwich #30
California Dajanah Bird Milford #4
Colorado Kaylee Connors Norwich #30
Florida Ashley Pavelko Branford #19
Georgia Sydney Sherrick Milford #4
Illinois Patricia Hermanowski New Britain #6
Indiana Sarah O’Day Meriden #11
Iowa/Minnesota Elisha Valencia New Britain #6
Kansas Sarah O’Day Meriden #11
Kentucky Kandace Spalding Norwich #30
Louisiana Charlotte Benson Milford #46
Maine Katie Wardwell New Britain #6
Maryland Maia Ridley Branford #19
Massachusetts Victoria Romprey Branford #19
Michigan Dajanah Bird Milford #4
Mississippi Amanda Schmidt Milford #4
Missouri Darci Drzewiecki Mountain Laurel #27
Montana Madeline Camalig New Britain #6
Nebraska Eryn Ifill Branford #19
Nevada Patricia Hermanowski New Britain #6
New Hampshire Katelyn Williams Ansonia #8
New Jersey Brenna Wrinn Milford #4
New Mexico Elisha Valencia New Britain #6
New York Leila Saleh Ansonia #8
North Carolina Chera Chaney-Robinson Meriden #11
North/South Dakota Charlotte Benson Milford #46
Ohio Sydney Sherrick Milford #4
Oklahoma Charisma Carmon New Britain #6
Oregon Madeline Camalig New Britain #6
Pennsylvania Adele Rossignol Mountain Laurel #27
Rhode Island Ashley Williams Ansonia #8
South Carolina Amanda Schmidt Milford #4
Tennessee Meghan Dana Meriden #11
Texas Nina Musco Meriden #11
Vermont Gabrielle Dana Meriden #11
Virginia Kayla Wenz New Britain #6
Washington/Idaho Scarlet Miller New Britain #6
West Virginia Scarlet Miller New Britain #6
Aruba Maia Ridley Branford #19
Australia (NSW) Charisma Carmon New Britain #6
Australia (Q) Ashley Pavelko Branford #19
Brazil Darci Drzewiecki Mountain Laurel #27
Bolivia Kayla Wenz New Britain #6
Canada Meghan Dana Meriden #11
Phillipines Chera Chaney-Robinson Meriden #11