"Skipperdee's Scouts" Grand Representatives 2014 - 2015

These special girls have been selected to represent the jurisdiction of Connecticut through correspondence with another Rainbow girl from another jurisdiction.

If you haven't been able to make contact with your counterpart, please contact our Director of Grand Representatives, Mom Joyce Stobierski by emailing info@ctiorg.org. If you are a Grand Representative to Connecticut and you have not heard from your CT counterpart, please email info@ctiorg.org.

 

Juristiction Name  Assembly
Alabama Katelyn Mroczka New Britain #6 
Alaska  Madeline Camalig New Britain #6 
Arizona  Chera Chaney-Robinson Meriden #11 
Arkansas Victoria Romprey Branford #19
California Ali Stamm Mountain Laurel #27
Colorado Daja Bird Milford #4
Florida Ashley Williams Ansonia #8
Georgia Leila Saleh Ansonia #8
Hawaii Rani McCarthy Milford #4
Illinois Amanda Yarrison Mountain Laurel #27
Indiana Leila Saleh Ansonia #8
Iowa/Minnesota Brenna Wrinn Milford #4
Kansas Nadia Ingersoll New Britain #6
Kentucky Naomi Whittlesey Hope #46
Louisiana Sydney Sherrick Milford #4
Maine Darci Drzewiecki Mountain Laurel #27
Maryland Adele Rossignol Mountain Laurel #27
Massachusetts Morgan Ruszczyk (Mentor) Meriden #11
Michigan Chera Chaney-Robinson Meriden #11
Mississippi Amanda Yarrison Mountain Laurel #27
Missouri Katelyn Mroczka New Britain #6
Montana Serena Mensik Milford #4
Nebraska Elisha Valensia New Britain #6
Nevada Serena Mensik Milford #4
New Hampshire Samantha Blanchette Milford #4
New Jersey Gabrielle Dana Meriden #11
New Mexico Elisha Valencia New Britain #6
New York Meghan Dana Meriden #11
North Carolina Montana Macey Milford #4
North/South Dakota Maia Ridley Branford #19
Ohio Daja Bird Milford #4
Oklahoma Maia Ridley Branford #19
Oregon Lena Hildrich Milford #4
Pennsylvania Katelyn Williams Ansonia #8
Rhode Island Emily Everlith (Mentor) Norwich #30
South Carolina Melanie Russell Milford #4
Tennessee Sydney Sherrick Milford #4
Texas Amanda Johnson (Mentor) Mountain Laurel #27
Vermont Danielle Aubin (Mentor) Hope #46
Virgina Brenna Wrinn Milford #4
Washington/Idaho Charisma Carmon New Britain #6
West Virginia Madeline Camalig New Britain #6
Wisconsin Willow Macey Milford #4
Aruba Naomi Whittlesey Hope #46
Australia Amanda Johnson (Mentor) Mountain Laurel #27
Brazil Nadia Ingersoll New Britain #6
Canada Katie Wardwell New Britain #6
Phillipines Melanie Russell Milford #4